20th Anniversary International Exhibition on Agriculture - AgroWorld Uzbekistan 2025
11 - 13 March 2025, Uzexpocentre NEC
The most important event in the agricultural sector of Uzbekistan - AgroWorld Uzbekistan!
Participants of the AgroWorld Uzbekistan exhibition are enterprises and organizations specializing in the production and sale of modern agricultural machinery and spare parts, equipment, technologies and materials for crop production, livestock, poultry farming, veterinary medicine, processing, transportation and storage of agricultural products.
AgroWorld Uzbekistan is an effective platform for demonstrating products and services to a significant number of specialists from enterprises of the agro-industrial complex of Uzbekistan. Exhibition visitors represent agricultural holdings, farms, processing industries, livestock farms, grain companies, etc. 84% of visitors are persons influencing purchasing decisions.
The exhibition plays a key role in making up a procurement and modernization plan for organizations involved in the production, processing and storage of agricultural products and farm animals.
The exposition is segmented by product categories, in which hundreds of presentations, novelties and special offers from manufacturers and suppliers are presented to visitors of AgroWorld Uzbekistan.
Take the chance to become famous in the Central Asian market and attract the attention of potential buyers.
Take part in the most important event for the farmers of Uzbekistan!